Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
100 Daniel Daddona Preston Cricket Club North/South 2nd XI13 1 Ivanhoe Cricket Club
93* Ayden I Potter Croydon Cricket Club East/West 2nd XI13 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
86* Alexander Maratos Preston Cricket Club North/South 2nd XI13 1 Ivanhoe Cricket Club
83* Aidan A Salvado Yarraville Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 2 Melton Cricket Club
77* Glen S Parker Malvern Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Brighton Cricket Club
75 David Wildsmith Kew Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Coburg Cricket Club
74* Christopher J McCormick Malvern Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Brighton Cricket Club
74 Prathik Balachandar Moorabbin Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Plenty Valley Cricket Club
64 Tristan Kassis St Bernard's OC Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
62* Elliot J Fabris Oakleigh Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Elsternwick Cricket Club
62 Blake Pearson Plenty Valley Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Moorabbin Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/9 Cadel Ianna Altona Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI13 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
5/13 Ross Dancey Croydon Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
5/24 Brett E Smith Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Bayswater Cricket Club
4/9 Anthony Reeve Caulfield Cricket Club South/East 4th XI13 1 Malvern Cricket Club
4/14 Marasinghe A Perera Noble Park Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Balwyn Cricket Club
4/14 Michael P Splatt Oakleigh Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Elsternwick Cricket Club
4/20 Aidan Brasher Taylors Lakes Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Altona Cricket Club
4/21 Jordan Taylor Brunswick Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI13 1 Altona Cricket Club
4/23 Alistair Burge Kew Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Coburg Cricket Club
3/7 James Browne St Bernard's OC Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI13 1 Melton Cricket Club
3/8 Elliot D Samuel Croydon Cricket Club East/West 2nd XI13 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
3/13 Timothy Sugumar Bayswater Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club
3/13 Kirtan Patel Noble Park Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI13 1 Brighton Cricket Club
3/14 Thomas B Gill Balwyn Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Noble Park Cricket Club
3/16 Clinton McKay Brunswick Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
3/17 Liam Keating Altona Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI13 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
3/18 Sanjaya Chathuranga Mt Waverley Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Croydon Cricket Club
3/19 Nicholas Wood Croydon Cricket Club East/West 2nd XI13 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
3/21 Kulbir S Pathania Noble Park Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI13 1 Brighton Cricket Club
3/22 Matthew Twentyman Williamstown Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Werribee Cricket Club
3/27 Abdul B Javed Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI13 1 Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
3/31 Glen S Parker Malvern Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Brighton Cricket Club
3/32 Christopher J McCormick Malvern Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Brighton Cricket Club
3/32 Harry Dixon Balwyn Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Noble Park Cricket Club
3/35 Kurt Benjamin Mt Waverley Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Croydon Cricket Club
3/40 Jonathan S Charles Elsternwick Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Oakleigh Cricket Club
3/42 Justin M Butterfield Brighton Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Malvern Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Thomas B Gill Balwyn Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Noble Park Cricket Club
300Chris Spinella St Bernard's OC Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
300Ian Shinkfield Caulfield Cricket Club South/East 4th XI13 1 Malvern Cricket Club
300David Wildsmith Kew Cricket Club North/South 1st XI13 1 Coburg Cricket Club
300James Cook Williamstown Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Werribee Cricket Club
201Ben Hocking Mt Waverley Cricket Club East/West 1st XI13 1 Croydon Cricket Club
102Revash Beejlall Taylors Lakes Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI13 1 Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club
120Pranav Dasari Caulfield Cricket Club South/East 4th XI13 1 Malvern Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/228 Malvern North/South 1st XI13 1 Brighton
6/220 Brunswick North/West 4th XI13 1 Altona
7/219 Ivanhoe North/South 1st XI13 1 Preston
5/216 Croydon East/West 2nd XI13 1 Mt Waverley
9/213 Kew North/South 1st XI13 1 Coburg
4/207 Preston North/South 2nd XI13 1 Ivanhoe
8/205 Moorabbin North/South 1st XI13 1 Plenty Valley
7/204 Ivanhoe North/South 2nd XI13 1 Preston
7/193 Croydon East/West 1st XI13 1 Mt Waverley
1/192 Yarraville East/West 1st XI13 2 Melton

Best Partnerships

No records found