Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
159 Adam Quirk Croydon Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 Box Hill Cricket Club
104* Luke W Bramich Preston Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 Kew Cricket Club
100* Dean Connell Bayswater Cricket Club South/East 4th XI12 1 Ormond Cricket Club
94 Brendan J McGuinness Oakleigh Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club
92* Dharmesh Patel Oakleigh Cricket Club South/East 4th XI12 1 Endeavour Hills Cricket Club
88 Rory Collins Plenty Valley Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Bayswater Cricket Club
85 Luke W Wentworth Coburg Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI12 1 Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
83 Nilochana Perera Noble Park Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Coburg Cricket Club
83 Simon Fanning Brighton Cricket Club South/East 4th XI12 1 Noble Park Cricket Club
81 Chris Strods Brunswick Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 Endeavour Hills Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/41 James C Pearson Brunswick Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Endeavour Hills Cricket Club
7/61 Bryce X Stuart Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Oakleigh Cricket Club
6/19 Matthew A Stamps Oakleigh Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI12 1 Endeavour Hills Cricket Club
5/19 Darryn M Smith Malvern Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
5/28 James Challis Melton Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI12 1 Altona Cricket Club
5/44 Rodney Bird Ormond Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Yarraville Cricket Club
5/59 Karl Carver Moorabbin Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Werribee Cricket Club
5/65 Vaninder Pal Singh Moorabbin Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI12 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
5/73 Matthew F Jones Balwyn Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 St Bernard's OC Cricket Club
4/19 Rhys Dodemaide Werribee Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 2 Moorabbin Cricket Club
4/27 James Perkins-Stafford Brighton Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Taylors Lakes Cricket Club
4/29 Lindsay Black Werribee Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI12 1 Ivanhoe Cricket Club
4/30 Ross Suri Kew Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Preston Cricket Club
4/34 Jake Charge Melton Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Altona Cricket Club
4/37 Jatin Beri Bayswater Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI12 1 Ormond Cricket Club
4/38 Steven R Coleman Altona Cricket Club North/West 4th XI12 1 Melton Cricket Club
4/39 Christopher Hickson Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI12 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
4/40 Jacob Thorne Caulfield Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Malvern Cricket Club
4/41 Mitchell J Waugh Werribee Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI12 1 Ivanhoe Cricket Club
4/43 Brendan Barry Ormond Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Yarraville Cricket Club
4/46 Steven R Jackson Elsternwick Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Williamstown Cricket Club
4/52 Raza Rizwan Ivanhoe Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
4/65 James Baker Plenty Valley Cricket Club North/West 3rd XI12 1 Yarraville Cricket Club
4/68 Rizul Chhabra Elsternwick Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Williamstown Cricket Club
4/103 Mitchell D Ellis Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Oakleigh Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Dean Halliwell Brunswick Cricket Club T20 Twilight 2018/2019SF 1 Brighton Cricket Club
40 Michael W Gobbe Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Oakleigh Cricket Club
211Joshua M Gorman Elsternwick Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Williamstown Cricket Club
103Nisarg Kalaiya Williamstown Cricket Club T20 Twilight 2018/2019GF 1 Brighton Cricket Club
30 Darren K Jeffreys Endeavour Hills Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 Brunswick Cricket Club
30 Mohamed G Vailisseri Malvern Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
30 Tim Naughton Caulfield Cricket Club South/West 2nd XI12 1 Malvern Cricket Club
30 Tharaka Gammampila Malvern Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI12 1 Caulfield Cricket Club
30 Grant M Chessari Ormond Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Yarraville Cricket Club
300Josh Rule Coburg Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Noble Park Cricket Club
300Adam Davidson Box Hill Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 Croydon Cricket Club
300Brad Jones Melton Cricket Club South/West 1st XI12 1 Altona Cricket Club
300Nick Chamberlain Kew Cricket Club North/East 1st XI12 1 Preston Cricket Club
201Samuel M Phelan Oakleigh Cricket Club South/East 3rd XI12 1 Endeavour Hills Cricket Club
201Bradley Schimleck Bayswater Cricket Club North/East 2nd XI12 1 Plenty Valley Cricket Club
12 Liam J Murphy Brunswick Cricket Club T20 Twilight 2018/2019SF 1 Brighton Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/350 Croydon North/East 2nd XI12 1 Box Hill
9/327 St. Bernard's OC North/East 2nd XI12 1 Balwyn
7/311 Preston North/East 2nd XI12 1 Kew
8/279 Oakleigh South/West 1st XI12 1 Hoppers Crossing
10/271 Mt Waverley South/East 3rd XI12 1 Moorabbin
10/269 Noble Park North/East 1st XI12 1 Coburg
2/261 Bayswater South/East 4th XI12 1 Ormond
8/258 Brunswick North/East 2nd XI12 1 Endeavour Hills
8/255 Plenty Valley North/East 1st XI12 1 Bayswater
9/250 Brighton South/East 3rd XI12 1 Noble Park

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
174 D Connell-RR Martinus Bayswater South/East 4th XI12 1 Ormond
126* D LaBrooy-D Patel Oakleigh South/East 4th XI12 1 Endeavour Hills
125 HE Hamilton-J Damiano Brighton South/East 3rd XI12 1 Noble Park
121* T Sheppard-S Fanning Brighton South/East 4th XI12 1 Noble Park
112 A Freeman-OI Ilyas Williamstown North/West 4th XI12 1 St. Bernard's OC
111 A Quirk-D Hickey Croydon North/East 2nd XI12 1 Box Hill
111 C Strods-RT O'Brien Brunswick North/East 2nd XI12 1 Endeavour Hills
109 LW Bramich-D Daddona Preston North/East 2nd XI12 1 Kew
107* L Bouckley-E Bearfield-Smith Brunswick North/West 4th XI12 1 Hoppers Crossing
106 J Cook-M Twentyman Williamstown South/West 1st XI12 1 Elsternwick